Champions and Allstars

                                                                 2016
CHAMPIONS                         –  Cambridge St. Benedict  (48)           Stoney Creek Cardinal Newman  (34)
SILVER DIVISION                  – 
Hamilton Sir Allan MacNab  (58)       Ajax J. Clarke Richardson  (44)
BRONZE DIVISION               
–  Collingwood  (64)                             Hamilton St. Thomas More  (52)
CONSOLATION DIVISION    
–  Brantford North Park  (63)                 Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald  (48)

FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                  SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Zubair Seyed  (MVP)  –  Cambridge St. Benedict              Nathaniel Nelson  –  Toronto Oakwood
Justin Malnerich  –  Cambridge St. Benedict                       Samuel Fairbairn  –  Sarnia Northern
Maleik Gordon  –  Stoney Creek Cardinal Newman              Cal Hager  –  Brantford North Park
C.J. Falconer  –  Hamilton Sir Allan MacNab                       Cam Penner  –  Collingwood
Tyrell Hebert  –  Stoney Creek Cardinal Newman                  Tristan Lindo  –  Ajax J. Clarke Richardson

_______________________________________________________________________________

                                                                  2015
CHAMPIONS                        –  Toronto Oakwood  (68)                     Hamilton Sir Allan MacNab  (61)
SILVER DIVISION                –  Hamilton Cardinal Newman  (57)      Guelph Bishop Macdonell  (55)
BRONZE DIVISION              –  Kitchener Waterloo  (49)                    Waterloo  (46)
CONSOLATION DIVISION   –  Hamilton St. Thomas More  (47)        London H.B. Beal   (41)

FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                 SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Kadre Gray  (MVP)  –  Toronto Oakwood                         Simon Petrov  –  Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald
Matey Juric  –  Toronto Oakwood                                      Stefan Simic  –  Kitchener Waterloo
Maleik Gordon  –  Hamilton Cardinal Newman                  Tyrell Hebert  –  Hamilton Cardinal Newman
Sam Jenkins  –  Hamilton Sir Allan MacNab                      Chris Poloniato  –  Guelph Bishop Macdonell
Kevaughn Ellis  –  Hamilton Sir Allan MacNab                   Dequan Cascart  –  Toronto Oakwood

________________________________________________________________________

                                                                   2014
CHAMPIONS                        –  Toronto Oakwood  (57)                        Kitchener St. Mary’s  (52)
SILVER DIVISION                –  Kitchener Cameron Heights  (48)      Kitchener Eastwood  (44)
BRONZE DIVISION              –  Hamilton St. Thomas More  (48)       Kitchener Grand River  (25)
CONSOLATION DIVISION   –  Brantford North Park  (56)                 Waterloo  (52)

FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                              SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Calvin Epistola (MVP)  – Toronto Oakwood                          Nedim Hodzic  –  Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald

Dwan Williams  –  Toronto Oakwood                                       Shai Alexander  –  Hamilton Sir Allan MacNab
Tesloth Simon  –  Kitchener St. Mary’s                                    Xavier Ellis  –  Hamilton St. Thomas More
Jamari Stevenson  –  Kitchener St. Mary’s                              Nikola Farkic  –  Kitchener Cameron Heights
Sasha Simic  –  Kitchener Cameron Heights                          Ousmane Kromah  –  Kitchener Eastwood

_________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                     2013
CHAMPIONS                        –  Toronto Oakwood  (69)                      Kitchener St. Mary’s  (57)
SILVER DIVISION                –  Scarborough Mother Teresa  (67)      Burlington Nelson  (60)
BRONZE DIVISION              –  Hamilton St. Thomas More  (41)        Brantford North Park  (36)
CONSOLATION DIVISION  –  Kitchener Grand River  (72)                Waterloo  (47)

FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                     SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Dwan Williams  (MVP)  – Toronto Oakwood                         Trevelle Blythe  –  Windsor W.F. Herman
Brody Clarke  –  Toronto Oakwood                                          Cordell Cockett  –  Hamilton St. Thomas More
Jermaine Lyle  –  Kitchener St. Mary’s                                     Filip Vujadinovic  –  Burlington Nelson
Tyrick Thompson  –  Kitchener St. Mary’s                                Marcus Ottey  –  Ajax J. Clarke Richardson
Clifton Palmer  –  Scarborough Mother Teresa                        Chuder Teny  –  Kitchener Grand River

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                      2012
CHAMPIONS             – Toronto Oakwood (78)                       Scarborough Mother Teresa (29)
SILVER DIVISION      – Hamilton St. Thomas More (49)         Collingwood (35)
BRONZE DIVISION    – Kitchener St. Mary’s (62)                   Waterloo (59)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                   SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Calvin Epistola (MVP) – Toronto Oakwood                             Brad Niermann – Collingwood
Brody Clarke – Toronto Oakwood                                              Kaleek Whyte – Toronto Oakwood
Emeron Rodgers – Scarborough Mother Teresa                       Nathan Riley – Kitchener St. Mary’s
Philip Gillen – Hamilton Cardinal Newman                                 Rashaun Bennett – Scarborough Mother Teresa
Ryan Doornick – Hamilton St. Thomas More                             Marco Zanette – Shelburne Centre Dufferin
___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                      2011
CHAMPIONS           – Toronto Oakwood (59)                       Scarborough Mother Teresa (49)
SILVER DIVISION     – Kitchener St. Mary’s (71)                    Toronto Northern (54)
BRONZE DIVISION    – Ajax J. Clarke Richardson (74)        St. Catharines Governor Simcoe (66)
CONSOLATION       – Kitchener Forest Heights (50)            Sarnia Northern (44)

  FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                   SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Brody Clarke  (MVP)
– Toronto Oakwood                               Jake Babic – Oakville Loyola
Tyrell Bellot-Green – Toronto Oakwood                                 Javon Masters – Kitchener Forest Heights
Isaac Lance – Kitchener St. Mary’s                                         Trae Bell Haynes – Toronto Northern
Jaylen Babb-Harrison – Ajax J. Clarke Richardson                Adam Voll – Kitchener St. Mary’s
Dushane Newman – Scarborough Mother Teresa                  Adika Peter Mcneiily – Scarborough Mother Teresa
___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                     2010
CHAMPIONS            
– Oakville St. Ignatius of Loyola (48)      Toronto Oakwood (45)
SILVER DIVISION   – London H.B. Beal (57)                         Hamilton St. Thomas More (44)
BRONZE DIVISION  – Guelph J.F. Ross (50)                        Waterloo Sir John A. Macdonald (43)
CONSOLATION      – St. Catharines Governor Simcoe (63)    Toronto Northern (57)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                 SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Adam Presutti (MVP)
– Oakville Loyola                                  Tyrelle Samuels – Ajax J. Clarke Richardson
Chavaun Miller-Bennett – London H.B. Beal                             Ritchie Kanza – Scarborough Mother Teresa
Isaiah Watkins – Toronto Oakwood                                         Shamlo Saeed – Guelph J.F. Ross
Rohan Boney – Oakville Loyola                                               Malcolm Brown – London H.B. Beal
Kevin Blake – Toronto Oakwood                                              Paul Petruccelli – Hamilton St. Thomas More

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    2009
CHAMPIONS          
– Toronto Oakwood (50)                           Hamilton St. Thomas More (36)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Ajax Pickering (63)                               Stoney Creek Orchard Park ( 59)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– London H.B. Beal (65)                          Guelph Centennial (52)
CONSOLATION      
– St. Catherines Governor Simcoe (70)    London Westminster (69)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Julian Clarke (MVP) – Toronto Oakwood                            Stefan Cvrkalj – Waterloo Bluevale
Justin Avery-Gomes – Hamilton St. Thomas More                 Adika Peter-Mcneilly – Scarborough Mother Teresa
Lamar Barr – Hamilton St. Thomas More                              Robert House – Guelph Centennial
Kevin Blake – Toronto Oakwood                                           Faruk Golotic – Stoney Creek Orchard Park
Natiel McKenzie – Ajax Pickering                                         Isaiah Watkins – Toronto Oakwood

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     2008
CHAMPIONS           
– Scarborough Mother Teresa (81)       Ajax Pickering (74)OT
SILVER DIVISION  
– Hamilton St. Mary’s (48)                   Hamilton St. Thomas More (39)
BRONZE DIVISION  –
 London Westminster (50)                 Tecumseh St. Anne (40)
CONSOLATION       
– Waterloo Sir J.A. Macdonald (65)     Toronto Emery (60)

FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                SECOND TEAM ALL STARS

Ashton Khan (MVP)
– Scarborough Mother Teresa              Troy Barnes – London H.B. Beal
Maurice Walker – Scarborough Mother Teresa                     Dejan Kravic – London Westminster
Zack Angus – Hamilton St. Mary’s                                       Stefan Okuka – Waterloo Bluevale
Jonathan Tull – Ajax Pickering                                              Ryan Augustine – Scarborough Mother Teresa
Natiel McKenzie – Ajax Pickering                                        David Boyce – Hamilton St. Thomas More

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    2007
CHAMPIONS           
– Ajax Pickering (84)                               Scarborough Mother Teresa (62)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Welland Notre Dame (42)                      Brantford North Park (37)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Waterloo Sir J.A. Macdonald (53)          Waterloo Bluevale (48)
CONSOLATION       
– Toronto Emery (48)                               Peterborough (30)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                               SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Devoe Joseph (MVP)
– Ajax Pickering                              Ben Ford – Hamilton St. Thomas More
Arnold Mayorga – London H.B. Beal                                    Adam Jesperson – London H.B. Beal
Ashton Khan – Scarborough Mother Teresa                        Justin Thomas – Waterloo Sir J.A. Macdonald
Corey Joseph – Ajax Pickering                                           Maurice Walker – Scarborough Mother Teresa
Jameel Williamson – Ajax Pickering                                   Dave Eves – Brantford North Park

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     2006
CHAMPIONS            
– Ajax Pickering (73)                              Hamilton St. Thomas More (51)
SILVER  DIVISION  
– London H.B. Beal (55)                         Waterloo Sir J.A. Macdonald (54)
BRONZE  DIVISION 
– Guelph Centennial (50)                        Hamilton St. Mary’s (39)
CONSOLATION        
– Kitchener Forest Heights (59)             Kitchener Grand River (52)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                               SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Juevol Myles (MVP)
– Ajax Pickering                                Jonathan House – Guelph Centennial
Devoe Joseph – Ajax Pickering                                          Zach Nagtzaam – Cambridge Southwood
Ashton Khan – Scarborough Mother Teresa                        Dwayne Smith – Ajax Pickering
Kyle McConnell – London H.B. Beal                                  Justin Thomas – Waterloo Sir J.A. Macdonald
Tyrell Vernon – Hamilton St. Thomas More                        Tyrone Watson – Hamilton Cathedral

Jeremy Settimi – Hamilton St. Thomas More

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     2005
CHAMPIONS           
– Toronto Emery (55)                                Ajax Pickering (38)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Scarborough Mother Teresa (59)            Hamilton St. Thomas More (54)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener Grand River (52)                     London Oakridge (49)
CONSOLATION      
– Guelph Centennial (59)                          Waterloo (46)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                   SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Carlyle Francis (MVP)
– Toronto Emery                                Jonathan House – Guelph Centennial
Papa Oppong – Scarborough Mother Teresa                           Tyrell Vernon – Ham. St. Thomas More
Devoe Joseph – Ajax Pickering                                               Imad Qahwash – Kitchener Grand River
Ola Adegboruwa – Toronto Emery                                          Luke Kieswetter – Kitchener-Waterloo
Steven Williams – Toronto Emery                                           Nick Fadayel – Hamilton St. Mary’s

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     2004
CHAMPIONS          
– Scarborough Mother Teresa (61)           Kitchener-Waterloo (49)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Hamilton Cathedral (89)                       Brantford Assumption (74)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Tecumseh St. Anne (58)                     Burlington Notre Dame (51)
CONSOLATION      
– Hamilton St. Mary’s (67)                     Hamilton St. Thomas More (59)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                                   SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Papa Oppong (MVP)
– Scarborough Mother Teresa               Gavin Horne – Waterloo
Dan Trepanier – Tecumseh St. Anne                                      Mike Emmett – Brantford Assumption
Yannick N’Kindu – Hamilton Cathedral                                    Lamar Robinson – Etobicoke Father Henry Carr
Justin Dennis – Scarborough Mother Teresa                           Jaan Montgomery – Waterloo
Ronnie Sweeney – Kitchener-Waterloo                                    Jake Kindl – Kitchener-Waterloo

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     2003
CHAMPIONS           
– Peterborough (71)                              Hamilton Sherwood (66)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Hamilton St. Mary’s (49)                    Brantford Assumption (48)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener-Waterloo (59)                    Oakville St. Thomas Aquinas (26)
CONSOLATION       
– Hamilton Westdale (64)                     Kitchener Cameron Heights (46)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                        SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Greg Surmacz (MVP)
– Peterborough                         Trevor Smith – Ancaster
Colin Laforme – Hamilton Westdale                               Borko Popic – Kitchener-Waterloo
Craig Bauslaugh – Kitchener-Waterloo                          Dan Trepanier – Tecumseh St. Anne
Tom Baginski – Peterborough                                       Nathan Histed – Hamilton St. Mary’s
Nick Pankerichan – Hamilton Sherwood                       Jesse MacDonald – Brantford Assumption

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    2002
CHAMPIONS           
– Hamilton Sherwood (51)                            Burlington Nelson (44)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Cambridge Preston (44)                             Peterborough (41)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Pickering St. Mary (71)                              St. Catharines Denis Morris (39)
CONSOLATION      
– Kingston Regiopolis-Notre Dame (65)        Burlington Notre Dame (42)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                              SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Dejan Grkovic (MVP)
– Hamilton Sherwood                      Nick Pankerichan – Hamilton Sherwood
Graham Dow – Hamilton Nelson                                         Ben Fielding – Hamilton Nelson
David Ferdinand – Pickering St. Mary                                 Borko Popic – Kitchener-Waterloo
Matt Webber – Hamilton St. Thomas More                         Jeff Bolton – Peterborough
Brad Roots – Niagara Falls A.N. Myer                                Adam Wilson – Cambridge Preston

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    2001
CHAMPIONS           
– Toronto Silverthorn (58)                      Markham Milliken Mills (56)OT
SILVER DIVISION  
– Wingham F.D. Madill (59)                  Burlington Notre Dame (38)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener Grand River (55)                 Kitchener-Waterloo (41)
CONSOLATION       
– Guelph St. James (67)                       Cambridge St. Benedict (56)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                               SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Deszani Chuck (MVP)
– Toronto Silverthorn                       Mathias Adjei-Fofie – Toronto Silverthorn
Kevin Kloostra – Chatham John McGregor                           Chris Bauslaugh – Kitchener Grand River
Cory Muirhead – Markham Milliken Mills                              Jason Grant – Scar. Francis Libermann
David Lisle – Wingham F.E. Madill                                      Alan Cattrysse – Chatham John McGregor
Arnel Scott – Markham Milliken Mills                                   Eric Schmidt – Toronto Silverthorn

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     2000
CHAMPIONS           
– Markham Milliken Mills (41)                 Burlington Nelson (39)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Guelph Centennial (55)                        Guelph St. James (47)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener Grand River (53)                   Cambridge Glenview Park (48)
CONSOLATION      
– Timmins (57)                                       Hamilton Westdale (40)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                               SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Arnel Scott (MVP)
– Mark. Milliken Mills                           Cam Maxwell – Kitchener Grand River
Kevin Kloostra – Chatham John McGregor                          David Hehn – Sarnia St. Christophers
Jason Popofski – Guelph Centennial                                  John Obravac – Hamilton St. Thomas More
Wade Currie – Burlington Nelson                                        Ian Watkins – Cambridge Glenview Park
Chris Keith – Burlington Nelson                                          Peter Kotsopoulos – Markham Milliken Mills

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1999
CHAMPIONS            
– Brantford Assumption (64)               Ancaster (54)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Brantford North Park (74)                  Cambridge Glenview Park (69)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener Grand River (71)               Cambridge St. Benedict (49)
CONSOLATION      
-Sudbury Lasalle (58)                         Newmarket Huron Heights (47)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                               SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Teryn Proracki (MVP)
– Brantford Assumption                   Jon Olsen – Kitchener Grand River
Graham Jarman – Cambridge Glenview Park                       Teddy Pettle – Richmond Hill
James Gillingham – Guelph St. James                                Nedan Kapetanovic – Brantford North Park
Eli Carlone – Ancaster                                                        Paul Petrella – Brantford Assumption
Tyson Dorsey – Brantford Assumption                                 Justin Dickens – Ancaster

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    1998
CHAMPIONS           
– Guelph St. James (66)                        Hamilton Cathedral (50)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Brantford St. John’s (60)                     Cambridge St. Benedict (55)OT
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Sarnia Northern (60)                           Brantford Assumption (53)
CONSOLATION      
– Kitchener Grand River (46)                  Kitchener-Waterloo (31)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                             SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
James Gillingham (MVP)
– Guelph St. James                 Jason Van Dam – Sarnia Northern
Mike King – Guelph St. James                                           Tim Shanks – London A.B. Lucas
Phil Martin – Hamilton Cathedral                                        Jamie Quamina – Cambridge St. Benedict
J.S. Esposito – Brantford St. John’s                                   Darren Veira – Guelph St. James
Thomas Hope – Waterloo Bluevale                                     Clay Colquhoun – Hamilton Cathedral

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1997
CHAMPIONS           
– Hamilton Cathedral (62)                      Toronto Runnymede (41)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Thornhill Vaughan (62)                         Hamilton St. Thomas More (51)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Brantford North Park (47)                     Cambridge St. Benedict (40)
CONSOLATION      
– Kitchener Cameron Heights (68)          Markham Milliken Mills (58)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                     SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Kyle Julius (MVP)
– Hamilton Cathedral                 Mike King – Guelph St. James
Todd Woodburn – Brantford North Park                    Alex Filion – Sudbury Lasalle
Simon Jones – Hamilton Cathedral                          J.S. Esposito – Brantford St. John’s
Jason Walcott – Thornhill Vaughan                           Leslie Prince – Toronto Runnymede
Mark Halfpenny – Guelph St. James                        Clay Colquhoun – Hamilton Cathedral

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    1996
CHAMPIONS           
– Toronto Runnymede (69)                   Markham Milliken Mills (55)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Hamilton Cathedral (95)                    Brantford St. John’s (89)OT
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener Resurrection (52)              Cambridge St. Benedict (40)
CONSOLATION      
– Brantford North Park (73)                  Waterloo (65)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                       SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Damien Cain (MVP)
– Toronto Runnymede               Andy Kwiatkowski – Kitchener Resurrection
Kofi Mensah – Toronto Runnymede                             T.J. Grant – Cambridge St. Benedict
John Quinlan – Brantford St. John’s                             Jason Charlemagne – Sudbury Lasalle
Mihai Raducanu – Hamilton Cathedral                         Sharief Sims – Mark. Milliken Mills
Courtenay Campbell – Mark. Milliken Mills                  Mark Maga – Hamilton Cathedral

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    1995
CHAMPIONS           
– Toronto Runnymede (81)                 Thornhill Vaughan (51)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Guelph J.F. Ross (58)                     Kitchener Resurrection (50)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Guelph Centennial (73)                   Waterloo Bluevale (60)
CONSOLATION      
– Brantford North Park (71)                Hamilton Hill Park (54)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                        SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Tyrone Smith (MVP)
– Toronto Runnymede               T.J. Grant – Cambridge St. Benedict
Damien Cain – Toronto Runnymede                            Koven Padayachee – Guelph Centennial
Yuri Browne – Thornhill Vaughan                                 Andy Kwiatkowski – Kitchener Resurrection
Josh Holden – Waterloo Bluevale                                Kooshin Diriye – Kitchener-Waterloo
Bjorn Tron – Guelph J. F. Ross                                   Damion Waite – Toronto Runnymede

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1994
CHAMPIONS           
– Toronto Runnymede (58)                  Hamilton Cathedral (48)
SILVER DIVISION  
– Hamilton Hill Park (68)                      London H.B. Beal (50)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Kitchener Resurrection (73)              Brantford St. John’s (56)
CONSOLATION       
– Cambridge Glenview Park (56)         Kitchener Cameron Heights (41)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                     SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Damien Cain (MVP)
– Toronto Runnymede            Jamie Miceli – Kitchener Resurrection
Tyrone Smith – Toronto Runnymede                       Jay Emonds – London H.B. Beal
Steve Maga – Hamilton Cathedral                           Paul Lowe – Hamilton Hill Park
Andy Graham – Brampton Notre Dame                   Mike Grozelle – Guelph J.F. Ross
Dave Wahl – Waterloo                                           Chad Colquhoun – Hamilton Cathedral

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1993
CHAMPIONS             
– Hamilton Cathedral (58)                Mississauga Westwood (40)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Toronto Oakwood (75)                   Brampton Notre Dame (55)
BRONZE DIVISION   
– Sudbury Lasalle (65)                     Kitchener Resurrection (48)
CONSOLATION        
– Waterloo (51)                               Cambridge Glenview Park (41)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                     SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Steve Maga (MVP)
– Hamilton Cathedral                Carl Prescott – Sudbury Lasalle
Rob Anrukonis – Tecumseh St. Anne                      Byron Nugent – Brampton Notre Dame
O’Neil Kamaka – Toronto Oakwood                         Mike Stroeder – Kitchener St. Mary’s
Greg Walker – Mississauga Westwood                   Trevor Challenger – Toronto Runnymede
Chris Clarke – Hamilton Cathedral                           Isaac King – Mississauga Westwood

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1992
CHAMPIONS            
– Toronto Runnymede (66)                    Brantford St. John’s (64)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Brantford North Park (61)                   Kitchener Forest Heights (38)
BRONZE DIVISION 
– Barrie North (63)                                Sudbury Lasalle (53)
CONSOLATION       
– Baden Waterloo-Oxford (50)               Oshawa O’Neill (30)

   FIRST TEAM ALL STARS                                              SECOND TEAM ALL STARS
Al St. Louis (MVP)
– Toronto Runnymede                       Steve Newton – Baden Waterloo-Oxford
Kwasi Asamoah – Toronto Runnymede                            Dave Eves – Brantford North Park
Dan Pace – Brantford St. John’s                                     Greg Francis – Toronto Oakwood
Nick Poulimenos – Brantford St. John’s                           Chris Lumsden – Barrie North
Paul Eldridge – Brantford North Park                               Barry Schramban – Rich. Hill Bayview

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    1991
CHAMPIONS             
– Toronto Oakwood (65)                      Hamilton St. Mary’s (42)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Toronto Runnymede (70)                   Thornhill Vaughan (54)
BRONZE DIVISION   
– Kitchener Forest Heights (85)            London H.B. Beal (46)
CONSOLATION        
– Kitchener Grand River (61)                Baden Waterloo-Oxford (45)

   ALL STARS
Greg Francis (MVP)
– Toronto Oakwood
O’Neil Kamaka – Toronto Oakwood
Jason Tatti – Hamilton St. Mary’s
Jason Meskis – Kitchener Forest Heights
Dave Spylo – Timmins
Aubrey Clarke – Toronto Runnymede

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1990
CHAMPIONS            
– Hamilton St. Mary’s (76)                Toronto Runnymede (61)
SILVER DIVISION   
– Windsor F.J. Brennan (79)             Welland Notre Dame (69)
BRONZE DIVISION  
– Timmins (49)                                Waterloo St. David (40)
CONSOLATION        
– Cambridge Galt (73)                      Barrie Central (70)

   ALL STARS
Antony Randall (MVP)
– Hamilton St. Mary’s
David Picton – Welland Notre Dame
Sam Zahran – Windsor F.J. Brennan
Jason Daley – Toronto Runnymede
Al St. Louis – Toronto Runnymede
Rich Wesolowski – Hamilton St. Mary’s

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1989
CHAMPIONS            
– Toronto Runnymede (76)               Ottawa Sir Robert Borden (66)
SILVER DIVISION    
– Hamilton St. Mary’s (62)                North York Victoria Park (50)
BRONZE DIVISION   
– Ajax (51)                                      Windsor F.J. Brennan (36)
CONSOLATION         
– Waterloo Bluevale (52)                  Timmins (47)

   ALL STARS
Dave Sherwood (MVP)
– Toronto Runnymede
Dave Munro – Ottawa Sir Robert Borden
Steve Anderson – Ottawa Sir Robert Borden
Rich Wesolowski – Hamilton St. Mary’s
Sean VanKoughnett – Waterloo Bluevale
Antony Randall – Hamilton St. Mary’s

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1988
CHAMPIONS              
-Toronto Runnymede (104)                 Sudbury Lasalle (57)
SILVER DIVISION    
– St. Catharines Denis Morris (65)        Toronto Morningstar (47)
BRONZE DIVISION   
– Waterloo Bluevale (71)                       Ottawa Bell (50)
CONSOLATION        
– London H.B. Beal (64)                       Kitchener Grand River (51)

   ALL STARS
Wayne Robertson (MVP)
– Toronto Runnymede
Dave Sherwood – Toronto Runnymede
Brad Hann – Sudbury Lasalle
Mike Pullar – St. Cath. Denis Morris
Bobby Allen – Toronto Morningstar
Marc Wysocki – Kitchener St. Jerome’s

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1987
CHAMPIONS      
– St. Catharines Governor Simcoe
FINALISTS        
– Brantford St. John’s
3RD PLACE         
– Kitchener St. Jerome’s
CONSOLATION 
– Kitchener Cameron Heights

   ALL STARS
Dave Neziol (MVP)
– Brantford St. John’s
Andrew Zeinchuk – Kitchener Cameron Heights
Al McDougal – St. Catharines Governor Simcoe
Brian Bleich – St. Catharines Governor Simcoe
Dennis Perras – Brantford St. John’s

____________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1986
CHAMPIONS      
-Toronto Martingrove
FINALISTS         
-Toronto Runnymede
3RD PLACE          
– Kitchener St. Jerome’s
CONSOLATION 
– Niagara Falls Stamford

   ALL STARS
Mark Haughton (MVP)
– Toronto Martingrove
Nino Miksic – Kitchener St. Jerome’s
Garnet Richards – Kitchener Cameron Heights
Wayne Taylor – Toronto Runnymede
John Boney – Toronto Martingrove

 ___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                    1985
CHAMPIONS      
– Niagara Falls Stamford
FINALISTS         
– Toronto Runnymede
3RD PLACE           
– Waterloo Bluevale
CONSOLATION   
– Brantford St. John’s

   ALL STARS
John Stiefelmeyer (MVP)
– Niagara Falls Stamford
Dan Bruni – Sault Ste Marie Sir James Dunn
Peter Sambu – Toronto Runnymede
Darren Thomas – Toronto Runnymede
Ruel Mosquite – Niagara Falls Stamford

___________________________________________________________________________________

                                                                                     1984
CHAMPIONS        
-Toronto Runnymede
FINALISTS           
– Kitchener Eastwood
CONSOLATION   
– Kitchener Cameron Heights

   ALL STARS
Jasper Naus (MVP)
– Kitchener Cameron Heights
Bob Carberry – Kitchener Eastwood
Jim Lawson – Kitchener Eastwood
Mark Henry – Toronto Runnymede
Ivan Matthew – Toronto Runnymede